Quick search
Email: info@elkytoursandtravel.com, Tel: +254 722 368 729

Toyota isis

ELKY DIANI BEACH TAXIS offer taxi services within the coastal KENYA. Our mission is to provide a high quality taxi service and that ensures quality customer service through professionalism, honesty & integrity and to delight their clients by provision of comfortable vehicles.

All about our clients wonderful experience whether it’s a short transfer from the Airport to the hotel, city tours or one day excursions or safaris.

MAJOR SERVICES

  • Taxi Services-Regular 4 seater.
  • SUV Services.
  • Van/Bus Services -7 seater-25/37 seater bus.

OTHER ASSIGNMENTS WE DO FOR OUR CLIENTS:

We offer pre-booking and on-call dispatch services. -Airport and SGR pick-ups and dropoffs(Just give us the details and we will be there) we always advice our clients to make prior bookings for airport and SGR transfers whenever possible.

Our Taxi Prices

 S/CARNOAHVAN
PRICES (KES)1-45-67-8
MOMBASA AIRPORT TO TIWI BEACH4,5005,5007,500
MOMBASA AIRPORT TO DIANI BEACH4,5005,0007,500
MOMBASA AIRPORT TO GALU BEACH5,0005,5008,000
MOMBASA AIRPORT TO CHALE BEACH6,5007,0009,000
SGR TO TIWI BEACH5,0005,5007,500
SGR TO DIANI BEACH5,0005,5007,500
SGR TO GALU BEACH5,5006,0008,000
SGR TO KINONDO BEACH5,5006,0008,500
SGR TO CHALE BEACH6,5008,0009,500
UKUNDA AIRPORT TO TIWI BEACH2,5003,0004,000
UKUNDA AIRPORT TO DIANI BEACH1,0001,3002,000
UKUNDA AIRPORT TO GALU BEACH1,2001,8002,200
UKUNDA AIRPORT TO KINONDO BEACH1,8002,5003,000
UKUNDA AIRPORT TO CHALE ISLAND3,0003,5004,000
DIANI TO KWALE/MSAMBWENI3,5004,5006,000
DIANI TO SHIMONI/WASINI ISLAND5,5006,5007,000
DIANI TO BAMBURI/SARENA BEACH5,5006,5008,000
DIANI TO MTWAPA5,5006,5008,000
DIANI TO KILIFI8,5009,50012,000
DIANI TO WATAMU/MALINDI12,00014,00016,000
About the Author

Leave a Reply

*